Huisstekerij h.ertie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Best By''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Best By''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Blend Ingredients''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Blend Ingredients''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Photo link''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Photo link''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze 3 Fonteinen Gouden Blend||37.5 cl | | Lambik Meets Orval||75cl||5.50%||||1/18/2010||1/17/2014||Drie Fonteinen (brewed 2/12/2009), Orval (bottled 3/11/2009)||"2/12/2009 | ||
|- | |||
| 3/11/2009"|| | |||
|- | |||
| Lambik Peated Weizen||75 cl||5%||||1/3/2014|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Geuze 3 Fonteinen Gouden Blend||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||Not Provided||4/27/2011 4/28/2011||4/25/2016 4/26/2016||Boon (2006), Girardin (2010), Lindemans (2010), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2007), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2008), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2009), Drie Fonteinen brewed by Boon (2010) |||| | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Geuze Bitter||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||32 bottles||9/16/2012 9/17/2012||9/16/2017 9/17/2017||Cantillon, Drie Fonteinen, Boon, De Cam, Girardin, Hanssens||Not Provided|| | |||
|- | |||
| De Geuzen van Oud Beersel 2014||37.5cl 75cl 1.5L||5.90%||Not Provided||2/15/2014 2/16/2014 2/17/2014||2/15/2019 2/16/2019 2/17/2019||Oud Beersel, De Troch, Lindemans, Cantillon, Girardin, Hanssens, Boon, De Cam, Timmermans||Not Provided|| | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Lambik Bierstekers||37.5cl||5.50%||24 bottles||1/1/2010||1/1/2015||Cantillon (same batch at early Tilquin test batches), Drie Fonteinen, De Cam, Oud Beersel, Hanssens|||| | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Lambik Doerik Klauwaerts||37.5cl||||16 bottles||||||Cantillon, Drie Fonteinen, De Cam, De Troch, Boon,, Girardin, Hanssens, Lindemans, Mort Subite, Oud Beersel|||| | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||||9/16/2012 9/17/2012||9/16/2017 9/17/2017||Drie Fonteinen, Boon, Cantillon, De Cam, Girardin, Lindemans, Oud Beersel||Not Provided|| | |||
|- | |||
| Stekersbier Calvados||75cl||5.50%||||1/11/2009||1/11/2011||Not provided||||[http://i.imgur.com/hoiCmRK.png 1] [http://i.imgur.com/WyvBeLB.png 2] [http://i.imgur.com/8Wqtawy.png 3] | |||
|- | |||
| Trippel 2013||75cl||7%||||7/11/2013||7/11/2018||Lindemans, Jay's Trippel, Belgium Trippel||"28% | |||
|- | |||
| 28% | |||
|- | |||
| 44%"||[http://i.imgur.com/gvbW8Mf.png 1] [http://i.imgur.com/GYFsCnf.png 2] [http://i.imgur.com/01FT9rr.png 3] | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Geuze Kickbacks||37.5 cl||5.50%||||1/4/2013||1/4/2023||Lindemans 2009-2012, Girardin 2012, Cantillon 10/09-3/10, De Troch 08.03.2012, Oud Beersel 14.10.11, Hanssens 8.12.10, Boon 2/12, 3 Fonteinen 12/06 & 4/08, De Cam 2001, Mort Subite 2/06-2/09|||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[List of Experimental Lambic Breweries and Blenders |← Experimental Lambic Producers]] | [[List of Experimental Lambic Breweries and Blenders |← Experimental Lambic Producers]] | ||