Huisstekerij h.ertie: Difference between revisions

Bill (talk | contribs)
Created page with "__NOTOC__ ← Experimental Lambic Producers ==Overview== h.ertie is an independent blender, known for an experimental..."
 
Bill (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Alcohol'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Alcohol'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Batch Size'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Batch Size'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lot'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Bottle Date'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Bottle Date'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Best By'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Best By'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Blend Ingredients'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Blend Ingredients'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Other Notes'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Photo link'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Photo link'''
|-
|-
| Oude Geuze 3 Fonteinen Gouden Blend||37.5cl||6%||Not Provided||Lot. G11C||4/27/11||4/25/16||Drie Fonteinen zeif gebrouwen (self brewed)||2007||||
| Lambik Meets Orval||75cl||5.50%||||1/18/10||1/17/14||Drie Fonteinen (brew date)||2/12/09||
|-
|-
| ||75cl||6%||Not Provided||Lot. G11C||4/28/11||4/26/16||Drie Fonteinen zeif gebrouwen (self brewed)||2008||||
| ||||||||||||Orval (bottle date)||3/11/09||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen zeif gebrouwen (self brewed)||2009||||
| Lambik Peated Weizen||75 cl||5%||||1/3/14||||||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen gebr. bij (brewed by) Boon||2010||||
| Oude Geuze 3 Fonteinen Gouden Blend||37.5cl||6%||Not Provided||4/27/11||4/25/16||Drie Fonteinen zeif gebrouwen (self brewed)||2007||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Wort van (from) Boon||2006||||
| ||75cl||6%||Not Provided||4/28/11||4/26/16||Drie Fonteinen zeif gebrouwen (self brewed)||2008||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Wort van (from) Girardin||2010||||
| ||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen zeif gebrouwen (self brewed)||2009||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Wort van (from) Lindemans||2010||||
| ||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen gebr. bij (brewed by) Boon||2010||
|-
|-
| De Geuzen van Oud Beersel||37.5cl||5.90%||Not Provided||Lot. obh 14||2/15/14||2/15/19||Oud Beersel||Not Provided||Geuze gestoken van de vzw Geuzen van Oud Beersel||
| ||||||||||||Wort van (from) Boon||2006||
|-
|-
| ||75cl||5.90%||Not Provided||Lot. obh 14||2/16/14||2/16/19||De Troch||Not Provided||samen met Huisstekerij h.ertie in de stekerij Oud Beersel||
| ||||||||||||Wort van (from) Girardin||2010||
|-
|-
| ||1.5L||5.90%||Not Provided||Lot. obh 14||2/17/14||2/17/19||Lindemans||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Wort van (from) Lindemans||2010||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Cantillon||Not Provided||||
| Oude Geuze Bitter||37.5cl||6%||32 bottles||9/16/12||9/16/17||Cantillon||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Girardin||Not Provided||||
| ||75cl||6%||32 bottles||9/17/12||9/17/17||Drie Fonteinen||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Hanssens||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Boon||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Boon||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||De Cam||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Cam||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Girardin||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Timmermans||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Hanssens||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| Oude Geuze Bitter||37.5cl||6%||32 bottles||G12E||9/16/12||9/16/17||Cantillon||Not Provided||||
| De Geuzen van Oud Beersel||37.5cl||5.90%||Not Provided||2/15/14||2/15/19||Oud Beersel||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||75cl||6%||32 bottles||G12E||9/17/12||9/17/17||Drie Fonteinen||Not Provided||||
| ||75cl||5.90%||Not Provided||2/16/14||2/16/19||De Troch||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Boon||Not Provided||||
| ||1.5L||5.90%||Not Provided||2/17/14||2/17/19||Lindemans||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Cam||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Cantillon||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Girardin||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Girardin||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Hanssens||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Hanssens||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| Oude Lambik Bierstekers||37.5cl||5.50%||24 bottles||G09AF||1/1/10||1/1/15||Cantillon (same batch at early Tilquin test batches)||||||
| ||||||||||||Boon||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen||||||
| ||||||||||||De Cam||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Cam||||||
| ||||||||||||Timmermans||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Oud Beersel||||||
| Oude Lambik Bierstekers||37.5cl||5.50%||24 bottles||1/1/10||1/1/15||Cantillon (same batch at early Tilquin test batches)||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Hanssens||||||
| ||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen||||
|-
|-
| Oude Lambik Doerik Klauwaerts||37.5cl||||16 bottles||||||||Cantillon||||||
| ||||||||||||De Cam||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen||||||
| ||||||||||||Oud Beersel||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Cam||||||
| ||||||||||||Hanssens||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Troch||||||
| Oude Lambik Doerik Klauwaerts||37.5cl||||16 bottles||||||Cantillon||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Boon||||||
| ||||||||||||Drie Fonteinen||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Girardin||||||
| ||||||||||||De Cam||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Hanssens||||||
| ||||||||||||De Troch||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Lindemans||||||
| ||||||||||||Boon||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Mort Subite||||||
| ||||||||||||Girardin||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Oud Beersel||||||
| ||||||||||||Hanssens||||
|-
|-
| Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||37.5cl||6%||||K12||9/16/12||9/16/17||Drie Fonteinen||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Lindemans||||
|-
|-
| `||75cl||6%||||K12||9/17/12||9/17/17||Boon||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Mort Subite||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Cantillon||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Oud Beersel||||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Cam||Not Provided||||
| Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||37.5cl||6%||||9/16/12||9/16/17||Drie Fonteinen||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Girardin||Not Provided||||
| `||75cl||6%||||9/17/12||9/17/17||Boon||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Lindemans||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||Cantillon||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Oud Beersel||Not Provided||||
| ||||||||||||De Cam||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| Lambik Meets Orval||75cl||5.50%||||010A||1/18/10||1/17/14||Drie Fonteinen (brew date)||2/12/09||||
| ||||||||||||Girardin||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||Orval (bottle date)||3/11/09||||
| ||||||||||||Lindemans||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| Stekersbier Calvados||75cl||5.50%||||IJ||1/11/09||1/11/11||Not provided||||mengeling Lambik van gemiddeld 2 jaar en 1 maand oud. (blend of lambics with average age of 2 years and 1 month)||http://i.imgur.com/hoiCmRK.png http://i.imgur.com/WyvBeLB.png http://i.imgur.com/8Wqtawy.png
| ||||||||||||Oud Beersel||Not Provided||
|-
|-
| ||||||||||||||||||hoeveelheid oude Lambik 50% (fraction of old lambic 50%)||
| Stekersbier Calvados||75cl||5.50%||||1/11/09||1/11/11||Not provided||||[http://i.imgur.com/hoiCmRK.png 1] [http://i.imgur.com/WyvBeLB.png 2] [http://i.imgur.com/8Wqtawy.png 3]
|-
| Trippel 2013||75cl||7%||||||7/11/13||7/11/18||Lindemans||28%||||http://i.imgur.com/gvbW8Mf.png
|-
| ||||||||||||||Jay's Trippel||28%||||http://i.imgur.com/GYFsCnf.png
|-
| ||||||||||||||Belgium Trippel||44%||||http://i.imgur.com/01FT9rr.png
|-
| Lambik Peated Weizen||75 cl||5%||||||1/3/14||||||||Brewed in March 2013: a witbier with 15 year old hops||
|-
| ||||||||||||||||||, added lambik and put in a peated highland whisky cask||
|-
| Oude Geuze Kickbacks||37.5 cl||5.50%||||||1/4/13||1/4/23||Lindemans 2009-2012||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||Girardin 2012||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||Cantillon 10/09-3/10||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Troch 08.03.2012||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||Oud Beersel 14.10.11||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||Hanssens 8.12.10||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||Boon 2/12||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||3 Fonteinen  12/06 & 4/08||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||De Cam 2001||||||
|-
| ||||||||||||||Mort Subite 2/06-2/09||||||
|}
|}


[[List of Experimental Lambic Breweries and Blenders |← Experimental Lambic Producers]]
[[List of Experimental Lambic Breweries and Blenders |← Experimental Lambic Producers]]