Huisstekerij h.ertie: Difference between revisions
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Fruitlambik Blondelle Rood||75 cl||6.5%||-||6/?/2011||-||Lindemans (2010); Blueberries|| | | Fruitlambik Blondelle Rood||75 cl||6.5%||-||6/?/2011||-||Lindemans (2010); Blueberries|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruitlambik Late Crazy Birthday Beer '12||75 cl||6.2%||-||2/3/2013||2/4/ | | Fruitlambik Late Crazy Birthday Beer '12||75 cl||6.2%||-||2/3/2013||2/4/2018||Schlenkerla Spezial, Lindemans, Rochefort 8||[[File:H.ErteLateCrazyBirthdayBeer12FruitLambik-1.jpg|frameless|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruitlambik Sleedorn||37.5 cl||6%||-||10/2/2012||-||3 Fonteinen (4/6/2010); Blackthorn|| | | Fruitlambik Sleedorn||37.5 cl||6%||-||10/2/2012||-||3 Fonteinen (4/6/2010); Blackthorn|| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Geuze Oud Beersel Oud & Nieuw Speciaal||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||-||-||Old and Young Oud Beersel|| | | Geuze Oud Beersel Oud & Nieuw Speciaal||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||-||-||Old and Young Oud Beersel|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lambik 3 Fonteinen Meets Orval||75 cl||5. | | Kriekenlambik meets Pannepot||75 cl||8%||-||8/8/2010||8/7/2014||Drie Fonteinen|| | ||
|- | |||
| Lambik 3 Fonteinen Meets Orval||75 cl||5.5%||-||4/15/2009||-||Drie Fonteinen (4/11/2008), Girardin Jonge Lambik (1/11/2009), Orval (bottled 2/17/2009)|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lambik Framfort 8||75 cl||7.4%||-||-||-||Lindemans, Rochefort 8, Raspberries|| | | Lambik Framfort 8||75 cl||7.4%||-||-||-||Lindemans, Rochefort 8, Raspberries|| | ||
|- | |||
| Lambik Fruit Abdij IPA?||75 cl||7.9%||-||4/23/2013||-||De Cam Kriekenlambik, Giradin Jonge Lambik, St. Bernardus Abt, 7 grams/liter of Cascade hops|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lambik Fruit-Cocktail||75 cl||6%||-||6/12/2010||-||Lindemans, Mort Subite, Girardin, Oud Beersel; 15 kinds of fruits|| | | Lambik Fruit-Cocktail||75 cl||6%||-||6/12/2010||-||Lindemans, Mort Subite, Girardin, Oud Beersel; 15 kinds of fruits|| | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
| Lambik Klauwaerts Rabarber||75 cl||5-6%||-||-||-||Girardin, Lindemans|| | | Lambik Klauwaerts Rabarber||75 cl||5-6%||-||-||-||Girardin, Lindemans|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lambik Meets Orval||75 cl||5. | | Lambik Meets Orval||75 cl||5.5%||-||1/18/2010||1/17/2014||Drie Fonteinen (brewed 2/12/2009), Orval (bottled 3/11/2009)|| | ||
|- | |||
| Lambik Meets Orval||75 cl||5.5%||-||4/15/2009||2 Years from bottling||Drie Fonteinen (brewed 4/11/2008), Orval (bottled 2/17/2009)|| | |||
|- | |||
| Lambik Meets Orval Humulus Lupulus||75 cl||5.5%||-||5/12/2009||2 Years from bottling||Drie Fonteinen (brewed 4/11/2008), Orval (bottled 2/17/2009)|| | |||
|- | |||
| Lambik Ohrwal||75 cl||5.5%||-||3/15/2013||3/15/2023||||[[File:H.ErteLambikOhrwal-1.jpg|frameless|20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lambik Peated Weizen||75 cl||5%||-||1/3/2014||-||-|| | | Lambik Peated Weizen||75 cl||5%||-||1/3/2014||-||-||[[File:H.ErteBrouArtWeizenLambic-1.jpg|frameless|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lambik Rode Bessen Kriek dh||75 cl||7%||-||-||-||Boon (4/2011), Lindemans (2/2011)|| | | Lambik Rode Bessen Kriek dh||75 cl||7%||-||-||-||Boon (4/2011), Lindemans (2/2011)|| | ||
| Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
| Lambik Trippel 2013||75 cl||7%||-||7/11/2013||7/11/2018||Lindemans (28%), Jay's Trippel (28%), Belgium Trippel (44%)||[http://i.imgur.com/gvbW8Mf.png 1] [http://i.imgur.com/GYFsCnf.png 2] [http://i.imgur.com/01FT9rr.png 3] | | Lambik Trippel 2013||75 cl||7%||-||7/11/2013||7/11/2018||Lindemans (28%), Jay's Trippel (28%), Belgium Trippel (44%)||[http://i.imgur.com/gvbW8Mf.png 1] [http://i.imgur.com/GYFsCnf.png 2] [http://i.imgur.com/01FT9rr.png 3] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze 3 Fonteinen Gouden Blend||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||4/27/2011 4/28/2011||4/25/2016 4/26/2016||Boon (2006), Girardin (2010), Lindemans (2010), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2007), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2008), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2009), Drie Fonteinen brewed by Boon (2010) || | | Oude Geuze 3 Fonteinen Gouden Blend||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||4/27/2011 4/28/2011||4/25/2016 4/26/2016||Boon (2006), Girardin (2010), Lindemans (2010), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2007), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2008), Drie Fonteinen (self brewed) (2009), Drie Fonteinen brewed by Boon (2010) ||[[File:H.ErteOudeGeuze3Fonteinen-1.jpg|frameless|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze Armand'Spirit||75 cl||7.1%||-||1/1/2010||-||-|| | | Oude Geuze Armand'Spirit||75 cl||7.1%||-||1/1/2010||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze Bierpallieters dh||75 cl||6%||-||11/30/2011||11/30/2016||Lindemans, 3 Fonteinen, Oud Beersel, De Cam, Hanssens, Mort Subite, Girardin|| | | Oude Geuze Bierpallieters dh||75 cl||6%||-||11/30/2011||11/30/2016||Lindemans, 3 Fonteinen, Oud Beersel, De Cam, Hanssens, Mort Subite, Girardin||[https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/-JPrlrIqNAvs/VMsVvm-x2AI/AAAAAAAAEXk/XE3e6geyEPQ/w325-h577-no/2015-01-29.jpg 1] [https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/-Xy7o2n4bDm0/VMsVrffqH9I/AAAAAAAAEXU/ouwep5ArBms/w325-h577-no/2015-01-29.jpg 2] | ||
|- | |||
| Oude Geuze Bitter||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||32 bottles||9/16/2012 9/17/2012||9/16/2017 9/17/2017||Cantillon, Drie Fonteinen, Boon, De Cam, Girardin, Hanssens||[[File:HErtie-Bitter-Pour-1.jpg|frameless|30px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze | | Oude Geuze Dag van de Lambik 2010||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||12/13/2010||12/13/2015||3 Fonteinen, Cantillon, Mort Subite, Girardin, Lindemans, Oud Beersel|| [https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/Msb-YSG9pqeAddSQNaUoHEKuGLwM8U-fzfzTSBqqsO4=w204-h260-no 1] [https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/jTtmuEMzIHWU09R1LTuJcYSdJ2_3Ai3qyEwbPuJO5lo=w227-h290-no 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze | | Oude Geuze De Geuzen van Oud Beersel 2011||75 cl 1.5 L||5.5%||-||2/26/2011||2/25/2016||Oud Beersel (Nov. 2009), 3 Fonteinen (Apr. 24, 2010), Girardin (Feb. 2010), Hanssens (Dec. 2009), Lindemans (Feb. 2010)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze De Geuzen van Oud Beersel | | Oude Geuze De Geuzen van Oud Beersel 2012||-||%||-||2/25/2012||2/25/2017||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze Kickbacks||37.5 cl||5. | | Oude Geuze De Geuzen van Oud Beersel 2013||-||%||-||-||-||-|| | ||
|- | |||
| Oude Geuze De Geuzen van Oud Beersel 2014||37.5 cl 75 cl 1.5 L||5.9%||-||2/15/2014 2/16/2014 2/17/2014||2/15/2019 2/16/2019 2/17/2019||Oud Beersel, De Troch, Lindemans, Cantillon, Girardin, Hanssens, Boon, De Cam, Timmermans|| | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Geuze De Geuzen van Oud Beersel 2015 (5th Ed.)||-||%||-||-||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
| Oude Geuze Kickbacks||37.5 cl||5.5%||-||1/4/2013||1/4/2023||Lindemans 2009-2012, Girardin 2012, Cantillon 10/09-3/10, De Troch 08.03.2012, Oud Beersel 14.10.11, Hanssens 8.12.10, Boon 2/12, 3 Fonteinen 12/06 & 4/08, De Cam 2001, Mort Subite 2/06-2/09|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze Klauwaerts||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||10/15/2008||-||3 Fonteinen, Lindemans, Oud Beersel, Hanssens, Mort Subite, Boon, De Cam, Girardin, Cantillon|| | | Oude Geuze Klauwaerts||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||10/15/2008||-||3 Fonteinen, Lindemans, Oud Beersel, Hanssens, Mort Subite, Boon, De Cam, Girardin, Cantillon|| | ||
| Line 75: | Line 93: | ||
| Oude Geuze St.-Andbeed Vlelem||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||1/2/2013||1/2/2018||Lindemans (10/31/2011), 3 Fonteinen (4/2008), Oud Beersel (10/4/2011), Girardin (1/2012), Hanssens (1/2011), Boon (10/2012), Cantillon (11/2009) || | | Oude Geuze St.-Andbeed Vlelem||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||1/2/2013||1/2/2018||Lindemans (10/31/2011), 3 Fonteinen (4/2008), Oud Beersel (10/4/2011), Girardin (1/2012), Hanssens (1/2011), Boon (10/2012), Cantillon (11/2009) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze St.-Vlagobeek||||5.5%|| | | Oude Geuze St.-Vlagobeek||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||12/2/2009||-||3 Fonteinen, De Cam, Cantillon, Girardin, Lindemans, Mort Subite, Oud Beersel -- average age of 1 year and 6 months old|| [[File:H.ErteStVlagobeekOudeGeuze-1.jpg|frameless|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Geuze Zure Jongen||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||1/2/2010||1/2/2015||3 Fonteinen, Boon, Cantillon, De Troch, De Cam, Girardin, Hanssens, Lindemans, Mort Subite, Oud Beersel|| | | Oude Geuze Zure Jongen||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||1/2/2010||1/2/2015||3 Fonteinen, Boon, Cantillon, De Troch, De Cam, Girardin, Hanssens, Lindemans, Mort Subite, Oud Beersel|| [https://lh4.googleusercontent.com/jvbCBEaiV5C2IClVpH31VFwHs2CEMLAgNViLVzSGLsc=w175-h242-no 1] [https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/1y06QxB6Yd8IoeeYv4IWcPLwySLWw-QufjQurKoNvYw=w149-h229-no 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Lambik Bierstekers||37.5 cl||5. | | Oude Lambik Bierstekers||37.5 cl||5.5%||24 bottles||1/1/2010||1/1/2015||Cantillon (same batch at early Tilquin test batches), Drie Fonteinen, De Cam, Oud Beersel, Hanssens|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Lambik Doerik Klauwaerts||37.5 cl||-||16 bottles||-||-||Cantillon, Drie Fonteinen, De Cam, De Troch, Boon, Girardin, Hanssens, Lindemans, Mort Subite, Oud Beersel|| | | Oude Lambik Doerik Klauwaerts||37.5 cl||-||16 bottles||-||-||Cantillon, Drie Fonteinen, De Cam, De Troch, Boon, Girardin, Hanssens, Lindemans, Mort Subite, Oud Beersel|| | ||
|- | |||
| Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||7/10/2009||7/10/2011||||[[File:H.ErteLaLunaOudeWintergeuze-1.jpg|frameless|20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||9/16/2012 9/17/2012||9/16/2017 9/17/2017||Drie Fonteinen, Boon, Cantillon, De Cam, Girardin, Lindemans, Oud Beersel|| | | Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||9/16/2012 9/17/2012||9/16/2017 9/17/2017||Drie Fonteinen, Boon, Cantillon, De Cam, Girardin, Lindemans, Oud Beersel|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||75 cl||6%||-||1/1/2013||1/1/2018||Lindemans (2/2010), 3 Fonteinen (13/12/2006), Oud Beersel (3/2009), Girardin (26/03/2009), Hanssens (03/03/2009), De Cam (2/2009), Cantillon (1/2009)|| | | Oude Wintergeuze La Luna dh||75 cl||6%||-||1/1/2013||1/1/2018||Lindemans (2/2010), 3 Fonteinen (13/12/2006), Oud Beersel (3/2009), Girardin (26/03/2009), Hanssens (03/03/2009), De Cam (2/2009), Cantillon (1/2009)||[https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/dBFG1HrXO7oPPDJjubDW-6-HdDMPCWesINPZ0jiaIg0=w305-h368-no 1] [https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/zDan3gJH9Abd9tyJWtNkRIdPuMgeaVWKdkHsTYQ7JhM=w296-h334-no 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Wintergeuze La Luna 2014/2015||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||5/15/2013||1/1/2018||3 Fonteinen, Boon, Cantillon, De Cam, Girardin, Lindemans, Oud Beersel, Hanssens|| | | Oude Wintergeuze La Luna 2014/2015||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||5/15/2013||1/1/2018||3 Fonteinen, Boon, Cantillon, De Cam, Girardin, Lindemans, Oud Beersel, Hanssens|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Zomergeuze I El Sol||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||10/4/2009||10/4/2011||average age of 1 year and 4 months old; 24% oude lambik|| | | Oude Zomergeuze I El Sol||37.5 cl 75 cl||5.5%||-||10/4/2009||10/4/2011||average age of 1 year and 4 months old; 24% oude lambik|| [https://lh4.googleusercontent.com/jx5q3_eC6iRrMNdTqMGAYw6oJGfExNEDlI62qn8zX6A=w198-h226-no 1] [https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/2EG88-lbAsLjJ2SgJSows1jxlAh0lALA9CvD8jAAwjQ=w198-h248-no 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oude Zomergeuze III El Sol||75 cl||5.5%||-||10/4/2009||-||average age of 1 year and 7 months old|| | | Oude Zomergeuze III El Sol||75 cl||5.5%||-||10/4/2009||-||average age of 1 year and 7 months old|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stekersbier Calvados||75 cl||5. | | Stekersbier Calvados||75 cl||5.5%||-||1/11/2009||1/11/2011||-||[http://i.imgur.com/hoiCmRK.png 1] [http://i.imgur.com/WyvBeLB.png 2] [http://i.imgur.com/8Wqtawy.png 3] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zomergeuze El Sol||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||3/7/2012||3/7/2015||-|| | | Zomergeuze El Sol||37.5 cl 75 cl||6%||-||3/7/2012||3/7/2015||-|| | ||