Huisstekerij Bokkereyder: Difference between revisions
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Photos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Photos''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elderflower Lambic|| | | Elderflower Lambic||75 cl||6.0%||||2014||||Fresh elderflowers, cold maceration on a blend of lambics for only a few days|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Experimental Gueuze #14|| | | Experimental Gueuze #14||75 cl||6.0%||||6/26/14||Cantillon (1992), Cantillon (2011), Oud Beersel - Chateauneuf du Pape, (2013), 3 Fonteinen (2013), Girardin (2013)||42% Old Lambic|| | ||
|- | |||
| Peach Lambic (Chardonnay)||75 cl||6.0%||||2014||Organic peaches from Mosel wine region of Germany. Chardonnay barrel from château Genoels-Elderen, Belgium|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pere er Fils||75 cl||6.0%||||2014||Cantillon (1994, 1995, 1996, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2013)||With Turtleback Ridge Brewing|| | | Pere er Fils||75 cl||6.0%||||2014||Cantillon (1994, 1995, 1996, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2013)||With Turtleback Ridge Brewing|| | ||