3 Fonteinen Hommage: Difference between revisions

Adam (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Adam (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:


== History / Other Notes ==
== History / Other Notes ==
When the founder of 3 Fonteinen Gaston Debelder passed away, his son and current blender Armand Debelder released Hommage as a commemorative beer to him. The first batch of Hommage was bottled on _________.  In 2014, a second batch of Hommage was released after having been bottled in June of 2013.  Both batches of Hommage saw distribution in Europe and North America.
When the founder of 3 Fonteinen Gaston Debelder passed away, his son and current blender Armand Debelder released Hommage as a commemorative beer to him. The first batch of Hommage was bottled in 2007.  In 2014, a second batch of Hommage was released after having been bottled in June of 2013.  Both batches of Hommage saw distribution in Europe and North America.
 
==Label==


== Bottle Log ==
== Bottle Log ==
Line 16: Line 18:
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
! Image Link
! Image Link
|-
|02/14/2007||750ml||Batch 1|| N/A
|-
|-
| 06/26/2013|| 750ml|| Batch 2|| N/A
| 06/26/2013|| 750ml|| Batch 2|| N/A