Cantillon Vin de Paille: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 12/23/2023|| 2023 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes | | 12/23/2023|| 2023 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/19/2024|| 2024 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes & classic yellow label | | 01/19/2024|| 2024 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes & classic yellow label. Bottled still. | ||
|- | |||
| x/x/2025|| 2025 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes & classic yellow label. Bottled with only a mild carbonation, after trying still in 2024 Jean Van Roy thought it would beneficiate from a slight refermentation, though less than early batches. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||