Brett-Elle Oude Geuze: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09/2018||750ml||Round label | |09/2018||750ml||Round label | ||
|- | |||
|01/2019||750ml||Round label | |||
|- | |||
|06/2019||750ml||Round label | |||
|- | |||
|01/2020||1.5L||Round label, first magnum bottling | |||
|- | |||
|04/2020||375ml||Round label | |||
|- | |||
|04/2020||1.5L||Round label | |||
|- | |||
|05/2020||375ml||Round label | |||
|- | |||
|05/2020||750ml||Round label | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:20, 15 January 2021

Description
Brett-Elle Oude Geuze is an oude geuze bottled and released by Lambiek Fabriek. It is available in 37,5cl bottles and 75cl bottles and is listed as 6% ABV.
History / Other Notes
The early batches of Brett-Elle Oude Geuze were a blend of 1- and 2-year old lambics with 4 year old lambic from a separate lambic producer.
Bottle Log
| Bottle date
(mm/yyyy) |
Bottle Size | Label / Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 04/2017 | 375ml | Square label |
| 04/2017 | 750ml | Square label |
| 06/2017 | 375ml | Square label |
| 06/2017 | 750ml | Square label |
| 03/2018 | 375ml | Round label, to be used from this blend onward |
| 03/2018 | 750ml | Round label, to be used from this blend onward |
| 05/2018 | 375ml | Round label |
| 05/2018 | 750ml | Round label |
| 09/2018 | 375ml | Round label |
| 09/2018 | 750ml | Round label |
| 01/2019 | 750ml | Round label |
| 06/2019 | 750ml | Round label |
| 01/2020 | 1.5L | Round label, first magnum bottling |
| 04/2020 | 375ml | Round label |
| 04/2020 | 1.5L | Round label |
| 05/2020 | 375ml | Round label |
| 05/2020 | 750ml | Round label |
Label
-
Brett-Elle Oude Geuze, front label
-
Brett-Elle Oude Geuze, rear label