3 Fonteinen Robijn: Difference between revisions

Adam (talk | contribs)
Adam (talk | contribs)
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|08/07/2019||750ml||100th blend of the 2018-2019 season.  This specific (Oude Kriek) Robijn was macerated for approximately 6 months. The final fruit intensity totals 311grams of kriek per liter of Robijn. 100% 3 Fonteinen lambic coming from five different barrels and nine different  brews. This this blend  we also used some old lambic.||[[File:3F Robijn 07 Aug 2019.png|frameless|150px]]
|08/07/2019||750ml||100th blend of the 2018-2019 season.  This specific (Oude Kriek) Robijn was macerated for approximately 6 months. The final fruit intensity totals 311grams of kriek per liter of Robijn. 100% 3 Fonteinen lambic coming from five different barrels and nine different  brews. This this blend  we also used some old lambic.||[[File:3F Robijn 07 Aug 2019.png|frameless|150px]]
|-
|08/28/2019||750ml||104th blend of the 2018-2019 season. This specific (Oude Kriek) Robijn has nearly 10 months of maceration. The final fruit intensity is around 695 grams of cherries per liter of Robijn. 100% 3 Fontinen coming from three barrels and six brews. 70% of this blend is three year old lambic.||[[File:3F Robijn 28 Aug 2019.png|frameless|150px]]
|-
|-
|}
|}