3 Fonteinen Oude Kriek: Difference between revisions
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05/17/2018||375ml||58th blend of the 2017-2018 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Oude Kriek has macerated for almost 6 months. The final fruit intensity is 370 grams of sour cherries per liter of Oude Kriek (37%). During blending, local honey was added.||- | |05/17/2018||375ml||58th blend of the 2017-2018 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Oude Kriek has macerated for almost 6 months. The final fruit intensity is 370 grams of sour cherries per liter of Oude Kriek (37%). During blending, local honey was added.||- | ||
|- | |||
|07/26/2018||375ml||71st blend of the 2017-2018 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Oude Kriek has macerated for 6 months and 10 days. The lambics in this blend originate from 5 different barrels and 4 different brews.||[[File:3 Fonteinen OK 27 Jul 2018..JPG|frameless|50px]] | |||
- | |||
|08/02/2018||375ml||72nd blend of the 2017-2018 season, screen printed bottle. This specific Oude Kriek was macerated on fruit for 6 months and 15 days. The final fruit concentration is 350 grams of kriek per liter of lambic. The lambics in this blend originate from 3 different barrels and 3 different brews.[[File:3 Fonteinen OK 02 Aug 2018.JPG|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||