3 Fonteinen Oude Kriek: Difference between revisions
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12/15/2017||375ml|| Blend #8 of the 2017-2018 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Oude Kriek has macerated for 5 months. 5.6% ABV||- | |12/15/2017||375ml|| Blend #8 of the 2017-2018 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Oude Kriek has macerated for 5 months. 5.6% ABV||- | ||
|- | |||
|05/17/2018||375ml||Blend #58 of the 2017-2018 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Oude Kriek has macerated for almost 6 months. The final fruit intensity is 370 grams of sour cherries per liter of Oude Kriek (37%). During blending, local honey was added. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||