3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze: Difference between revisions
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/28/2017||750ml||Screen printed bottle, 5th blend of the 2017-2018 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 5 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | |11/28/2017||750ml||Screen printed bottle, 5th blend of the 2017-2018 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 5 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | ||
|- | |||
|03/22/2018||375ml||Screen printed bottle, 41st blend of the 2017-2018 season. This particular Oude Geuze has been blended with lambics from 5 different barrels and originating from 5 different brews. The oldest portion in this blend is 3 Fonteinen lambic brewed in March 2015. This label is also availble in NL/FR.||- | |||
|- | |||
|04/16/18||375ml||Screen printed bottle, 51st blend of the 2017-2018 season. This particular Oude Geuze has been blended with lambics from 8 different barrels and originating from 11 different brews. The oldest portion in this blend is a 3.5-year old 3 Fonteinen lambic brewed on the 22nd of October 2014. This label is also available in NL/FR.||- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||