3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze: Difference between revisions
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/31/1999||750ml||Screen Printed Label – 6.5%||[[File:1999 Screenprint 750.JPG|frameless|50px]] | | 12/31/1999||750ml||Screen Printed Label – 6.5%||[[File:1999 Screenprint 750.JPG|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 02/04/2000||750mL||Old Lable - 5%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 04 Feb 2000.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/08/2000||750ml||Old Label – 5%||[[File:2000 Febryary 8 750 Old.JPG|frameless|50px]] | | 02/08/2000||750ml||Old Label – 5%||[[File:2000 Febryary 8 750 Old.JPG|frameless|50px]] | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/28/2013||750ml||Green Label - 6%, Japanese||[[File:2013 January 28 Green 750.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 01/28/2013||750ml||Green Label - 6%, Japanese||[[File:2013 January 28 Green 750.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 01/28/2013||750ml||Green Label - 6%, European||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 28 Jan 2013.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/06/2013||375ml||Green Label – 6%||- | | 02/06/2013||375ml||Green Label – 6%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/08/2013||375ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:2013 February 08 Green 375.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 02/08/2013||375ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:2013 February 08 Green 375.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 02/27/2013|| ||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 27 Feb 2013.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/04/2013||375ml||Green Label – 6%||[[File:April_4_2013_-_Green_-_375.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 04/04/2013||375ml||Green Label – 6%||[[File:April_4_2013_-_Green_-_375.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
| Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
| 10/16/2014||750ml||Green Label - 6% ||[[File:3F-Oude_Geuze_Oct_16_2014.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 10/16/2014||750ml||Green Label - 6% ||[[File:3F-Oude_Geuze_Oct_16_2014.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/30/2014||750ml||Green Label - 6% || | | 10/30/2014||750ml||Green Label - 6% || [[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 30 October 2014.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/31/2014||750ml||Green Label - 6% || | | 10/31/2014||750ml||Green Label - 6% || [[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 31 October 2014.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/04/2014||375ml||Green Label - 6% || - | | 11/04/2014||375ml||Green Label - 6% || - | ||
| Line 243: | Line 249: | ||
| 12/08/2014||375ml||Green Label - 6% ||[[File:08 Aug 2014 - Oude Geuze 375ml.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 12/08/2014||375ml||Green Label - 6% ||[[File:08 Aug 2014 - Oude Geuze 375ml.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/13/2015||750ml||Green Label - 6% || | | 01/13/2015||750ml||Green Label - 6% ||[[File:3 Fonteinen 13 Jan 2015.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/23/2015||375ml||Green Label - 6% ||[[File:3 Fonteinen 23 Jan 2015 375.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 01/23/2015||375ml||Green Label - 6% ||[[File:3 Fonteinen 23 Jan 2015 375.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
| Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
| 03/13/2015||750ml||Yellow Label - 6%|| - | | 03/13/2015||750ml||Yellow Label - 6%|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/14/2015||750ml||Green Label - 6%|| | | 03/14/2015||750ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 14 March 2015.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/21/2015||375ml||Contains 30% 3 Fonteinen brewed lambic - 6%||- | | 10/21/2015||375ml||Contains 30% 3 Fonteinen brewed lambic - 6%||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/21/2015||750ml||Contains 30% 3 Fonteinen brewed lambic - 6%|| | | 10/21/2015||750ml||Contains 30% 3 Fonteinen brewed lambic - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 21 Oct 2015.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/29/2015||375ml||Contains 50% 3 Fonteinen brewed lambic - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze 29 Oct 2015.jpeg|frameless|50px]] | | 10/29/2015||375ml||Contains 50% 3 Fonteinen brewed lambic - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze 29 Oct 2015.jpeg|frameless|50px]] | ||
| Line 292: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/08/2016||375ml||Green Label - 6%||- | | 02/08/2016||375ml||Green Label - 6%||- | ||
|- | |||
| 02/11/2016||375ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 11 Feb 2016.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/03/2016||375ml||Yellow Label, mislabeled as March 3th,2016 - 6%||- | | 03/03/2016||375ml||Yellow Label, mislabeled as March 3th,2016 - 6%||- | ||
| Line 298: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/19/2016||750ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen 750 OG April 19 2016.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 04/19/2016||750ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen 750 OG April 19 2016.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 04/20/2016|| ||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 20 April 2016.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/21/2016|| ||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 21 April 2016.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/27/2016||750ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze 27 April 2016.jpg|frameless|50px]] | | 04/27/2016||750ml||Green Label - 6%||[[File:3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze 27 April 2016.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
| Line 317: | Line 329: | ||
|03/16/2017||750ml||Screen print bottle, 24th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 8 different brews. 5.8% ABV||[[File:3F_Oude_Geuze_batch_24_2016-17.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |03/16/2017||750ml||Screen print bottle, 24th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 8 different brews. 5.8% ABV||[[File:3F_Oude_Geuze_batch_24_2016-17.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/17/2017||750ml||Screen print bottle, 25th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 8 different brews. 6.00% ABV|| | |03/17/2017||750ml||Screen print bottle, 25th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 8 different brews. 6.00% ABV||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 17 March 2017.jpg|frameless|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/28/2017||760ml||Screen print bottle, 26th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 5 different barrels, originating from wort of 7 different brews. 5.30% ABV||- | |03/28/2017||760ml||Screen print bottle, 26th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 5 different barrels, originating from wort of 7 different brews. 5.30% ABV||- | ||
| Line 325: | Line 337: | ||
|04/05/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 28th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 6 different barrels, originating from wort of 9 different brews. 5.30% ABV||- | |04/05/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 28th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 6 different barrels, originating from wort of 9 different brews. 5.30% ABV||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04/11/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 29th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 8 different barrels, originating from wort of 9 different brews. A great geuze with great ageing potential (we put some aside!) 5.3% ABV|| | |04/11/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 29th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 8 different barrels, originating from wort of 9 different brews. A great geuze with great ageing potential (we put some aside!) 5.3% ABV||[[File:3 Fonteinen Geuze 11 April 2017.jpg|frameless|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04/18/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 30th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambic aged and matured in 6 different barrels origination from 8 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | |04/18/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 30th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambic aged and matured in 6 different barrels origination from 8 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | ||