3 Fonteinen Cuvée Armand & Gaston: Difference between revisions
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|12/10/2015||375ml ||Approximately 10,500 bottles ||- | |12/10/2015||375ml ||Approximately 10,500 bottles ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/14/2016||750ml||1st blend of the 2016-2017 season||[[File:3F_Armand_and_Gaston_14_Oct_2016.jpg|frameless|30px]] | |10/14/2016||750ml||1st blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambics aged on 4 different barrels, originating from wort of 8 different brews. 5.20% ABV||[[File:3F_Armand_and_Gaston_14_Oct_2016.jpg|frameless|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/20/2016||750ml||2nd blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | |10/20/2016||750ml||2nd blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 10 different brews. 5.40% ABV||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/16/2016||750ml||6th blend of the 2016-2017 season||[[File:3F_Armand_and_Gaston_16_Nov_2016.jpg|frameless|30px]] | |11/16/2016||750ml||6th blend of the 2016-2017 season||[[File:3F_Armand_and_Gaston_16_Nov_2016.jpg|frameless|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11/21/2016||750ml||7th blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | |11/21/2016||750ml||7th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambics aged on 4 different barrels, originating from wort of 5 different brews. 5.00% ABV||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/25/2017|||375ml||17th blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | |01/25/2017|||375ml||17th blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01/27/2017|||375ml||18th blend of the 2016-2017 season. The old lambic for | |01/27/2017|||375ml||18th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambics aged and matured | ||
on 4 different barrels, originating from wort of 7 different brews. | |||
The old lambic was brewed with slightly darker malts and was destined for another Straffe Winter (but we actually forgot about it...).|| [[File:3F_Armand_%26_Gaston_blend_18_2016-17.jpg|frameless|30px]] [[File:3F_Armand_%26_Gaston_batch_18_2016-17_en.jpg|frameless|30px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02/14/2017|||375ml||19th blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | |02/14/2017|||375ml||19th blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02/27/2017|||375ml||20th blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | |02/27/2017|||375ml||20th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambics aged and matured | ||
on 4 different barrels, originating from wort of 7 different brews. | |||
The old lambic was brewed with slightly darker malts and was destined for another Straffe Winter (but we actually forgot about it...). 5.00% ABV||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02/28/2017|||375ml||21st blend of the 2016-2017 season | |02/28/2017|||375ml||21st blend of the 2016-2017 season. This specific geuze was blended with lambics that have matured in 8 different barrels coming from 9 different brews. The old lambic contains organic honey that was added to our cooling ship during cooling. 5.5% ABV||[[File:3F_Armand_and_Gaston_28_Feb_2017.jpg|frameless|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/07/2017|||1.5L||22nd blend of the 2016-2017 season||[[File:3F_Armand_%26_Gaston_batch_22_2016-17.jpg|frameless|30px]] | |03/07/2017|||1.5L||22nd blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambics aged and matured on 6 different barrels, originating from wort of 9 different brews. 5.30% ABV ||[[File:3F_Armand_%26_Gaston_batch_22_2016-17.jpg|frameless|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/08/2017||1.5L||23rd blend of the 2016-2017 season||- | |03/08/2017||1.5L||23rd blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 4 different barrels, originating from wort of 6 different brews. 5.10% ABV||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/16/2017||750ml||24th blend of the 2016-2017 season||[[File:3F_Armand_%26_Gaston_batch_24_2016-17.jpg|frameless|30px]] | |03/16/2017||750ml||24th blend of the 2016-2017 season||[[File:3F_Armand_%26_Gaston_batch_24_2016-17.jpg|frameless|30px]] | ||