Cantillon Lou Pepe - Kriek: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
(mm/dd/yyyy) | (mm/dd/yyyy) | ||
! Cork Date | ! Cork Date | ||
! Sticker Date | |||
! Bottle Size | ! Bottle Size | ||
! Label / Notes | ! Label / Notes | ||
! Image Link | ! Image Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| 2003 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Imported by Shelton Bros, back label has Jean-Pierre Van Roy's name and signature printed. | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Gold cap | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/08/2006 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 08/22/2007 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker has description below vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 10/10/2007 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Belgian label, oval sticker just has vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/21/2008 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker has description below vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| 2006 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker has description below vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 08/21/2009 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Non-Shelton Brothers label | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/04/2009 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker has description below vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/08/2010 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker has description below vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/2010 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Non-Shelton Brothers label | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/21/2010 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Non-Shelton Brothers label | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/29/2010 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Non-Shelton Brothers label | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2011 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 750mL | | 750mL | ||
| | | Non-Shelton Brothers label | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||