Cantillon Lambic Vin Jaune: Difference between revisions
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|12/27/2016||Season 16/17||750 mL||150 bottles sold online as "La Vie est Solidaire" for a fundraiser for Vindanges Solidaires". | |12/27/2016||Season 16/17||750 mL||150 bottles sold online as "La Vie est Solidaire" for a fundraiser for Vindanges Solidaires". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018||Season 17/18||750 mL||Not released as it was deemed to not reach the standards set for this beer. | |x/x/2018||Season 17/18||750 mL||Not released as it was deemed to not reach the standards set for this beer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02/22/2019||Season 18/19||750 mL||Not sold to go | |02/22/2019||Season 18/19||750 mL||Not sold to go | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|06/10/2020||Season 19/20||750 mL||First vintage using a "Château-Chalon" barrel from Stéphane Tissot, which is a special Vin Jaune designation famous for being more delicate and highly complex, only produced in a very limited area around the town of Château-Chalon in Jura. Not sold to go | |06/10/2020||Season 19/20||750 mL||First vintage using a "Château-Chalon" barrel from Stéphane Tissot, which is a special Vin Jaune designation famous for being more delicate and highly complex, only produced in a very limited area around the town of Château-Chalon in Jura. Not sold to go | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09/02/2022||Season 21/22||750 mL||New label created by AMMO Illustrations. Not sold to go | |09/02/2022||Season 21/22||750 mL||New label created by AMMO Illustrations. Not sold to go. THere were more bottles that year because vintage 2021 wasn't bottled and was used for it as well, so a total of about 4 barrels instead of 2. | ||
|- | |||
|x/x/2023||Season 22/23||750 mL||New label created by AMMO Illustrations. Not sold to go | |||
|- | |||
|x/x/2024||Season 23/24||750 mL||New label created by AMMO Illustrations. Not sold to go | |||
|- | |||
|x/x/2025||Season 24/25||750 mL||New label created by AMMO Illustrations. Not sold to go. Not yet bottled but will include a barrel that contained Vin Jaune for 12 years instead of the usual 6 years and 3 months. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||