Cantillon Sophia Lambic: Difference between revisions

Matt (talk | contribs)
Line 22: Line 22:
|xx/xx/xxxx||xx||750ml||early bottles that would become batch 1, hand bottled for festivals mostly saying "Cantina Giardino" with yellow label||N/A
|xx/xx/xxxx||xx||750ml||early bottles that would become batch 1, hand bottled for festivals mostly saying "Cantina Giardino" with yellow label||N/A
|-
|-
|05/11/2018||Season 17/18||750ml||Batch 1, labeled as Sophia Lambic, no rear label. Some bottles may be labeled with yellow label.||N/A
|05/11/2018||Season 17/18||750mL||Batch 1, labeled as Sophia Lambic, no rear label. Some bottles may be labeled with yellow label.||N/A
|-
|-
|06/21/2019||Season 18/19||750ml||Batch 2, labeled as Sophia Lambic, sold by Cantina Giardino||[[File:Cantillon Sophia 21 Jun 2019.jpg|frameless|50px]]
|06/21/2019||Season 18/19||750mL||Batch 2, labeled as Sophia Lambic, sold by Cantina Giardino||[[File:Cantillon Sophia 21 Jun 2019.jpg|frameless|50px]]
|-
|-
|12/03/2020||Season 19/20||750ml||Batch 3, labeled as Sophia Lambic, sold by Cantina Giardino. 2019 harvest of grapes, but arrived late at Cantillon hence the later bottling date.||N/A
|12/03/2020||Season 19/20||750mL||Batch 3, labeled as Sophia Lambic, sold by Cantina Giardino. 2019 harvest of grapes, but arrived late at Cantillon hence the later bottling date.||N/A
|-
|11/21/2022||Season 22/23||750mL||Batch 4, labeled as Sophia Lambic, sold by Cantina Giardino||
|-
|12/04/2023||Season 23/24||750mL||Batch 5, labeled as Sophia Lambic, sold by Cantina Giardino||
|-
|-
|}
|}