3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze: Difference between revisions
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04/18/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 30th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambic aged and matured in 6 different barrels origination from 8 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | |04/18/2017||375ml||Screen print bottle, 30th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended from lambic aged and matured in 6 different barrels origination from 8 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | ||
|- | |||
|10/19/2017||375ml||Screen printed bottle, 53rd blend of the 2016-2017 season. Exported to Sweden only. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 5 different barrels, originating from wort of 6 different brews. 6.0% ABV||- | |||
|- | |||
|10/26/2017||375ml||Screen printed bottle, 55th blend of the 2016-2017 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 10 different barrels, originating from wort of 10 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | |||
|- | |||
|11/28/2017||750ml||Screen printed bottle, 5th blend of the 2017-2018 season. This particular geuze is blended with lambics aged on 7 different barrels, originating from wort of 5 different brews. 5.5% ABV||- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||