3 Fonteinen Hommage: Difference between revisions
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 12/20/2016||750ml||11th blend of the 2016-2017 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Hommage blend consists of one- and two-year old lambic and has a final fruit intensity of 40%.||- | | 12/20/2016||750ml||11th blend of the 2016-2017 season, screen printed bottle. This particular Hommage blend consists of one- and two-year old lambic and has a final fruit intensity of 40%.||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/23/2017||750ml||36th blend of the 2016-2017 season, screen printed bottle. This particular bottling of Hommage macerated for 7 months and has a final fruit concentration of 360 grams per liter.||- | |||
|- | |||
| 06/28/2017||750mL||37th blend of the 2016-2017 season, screen printed bottle. This particular bottling of Hommage macerated for a good six months and has a final fruit concentration of 350 grams per liter (80% raspberries - 20% sour cherries).||- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||