Carbonation in Lambic: Difference between revisions

Nick (talk | contribs)
Nick (talk | contribs)
Line 89: Line 89:
| [[3_Fonteinen_Oude_Geuze|3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze]]
| [[3_Fonteinen_Oude_Geuze|3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze]]
| 4.0 - 6.0
| 4.0 - 6.0
|-
| Champagne
| Dom Pérignon
| 6.0 - 6.5
|-
|-
| Cola
| Cola
Line 95: Line 99:
|}
|}


[https://www.craftbeer.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/craftbeerdotcom-beer-styles.pdf].
[https://www.craftbeer.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/craftbeerdotcom-beer-styles.pdf]/need REFs for Cola/Champagne.


==The Chemistry of Dissolved Carbon Dioxide==
==The Chemistry of Dissolved Carbon Dioxide==