Cantillon Iris: Difference between revisions
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A||1996||1998||750mL||"Iris" is offset on label, vintage 1996||N/A | | N/A||1996||1998||750mL||"Iris" is offset on label, vintage 1996||N/A | ||
|- | |||
| N/A||1998||2000||750mL||Handwritten vintage, Shelton Miami import label||[[File:Cantillon Iris 98-00.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A||2000||N/A||375mL||Label is centered with "Iris 2000". Black foil. Lost cork date.||N/A | | N/A||2000||N/A||375mL||Label is centered with "Iris 2000". Black foil. Lost cork date.||N/A | ||
|- | |||
| N/A||2000||2002|750mL||Label is centered with "Iris 2000". Black Foil||[[File:Cantillon Iris 00-02 Euro.jpg|frameless|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| N/A ||2002||2004||375mL|| Label is centered with a 2002 sticker over "Iris 2000" label". Black foil||N/A | | N/A ||2002||2004||375mL|| Label is centered with a 2002 sticker over "Iris 2000" label". Black foil||N/A | ||