Cantillon Lou Pepe Gueuze: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
(mm/dd/yyyy) | (mm/dd/yyyy) | ||
! Cork Date | ! Cork Date | ||
! Sticker Date | |||
! Bottle Size | ! Bottle Size | ||
! Label / Notes | ! Label / Notes | ||
! Image Link | ! Image Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| 1998 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 750mL | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| Imported by Shelton | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 01/28/2008 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 2005 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker has description below vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 12/01/2008 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker has description below vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 12/19/2008 | |||
| 2008 | |||
| 2006 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| U.S. label, oval sticker just has vintage year | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 10/12/2009 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 2007 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 04/21/2011 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| 750mL | | 750mL | ||
| | | 3 year gap between vintage and bottled on date, also available in Japan | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2011 | |||
| 2011 | |||
| 2009 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| European labeling | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 02/22/2013 | |||
| 2013 | |||
| 2010 | |||
| 750mL | |||
| European labeling | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||