Beer and Lambic Blends: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birra del Borgo ||Duchessic Ale||Italy||Cantillon||12 month ||Saison ||Regularly(?)||375ml, 750ml|| || | |Birra del Borgo ||Duchessic Ale||Italy||Cantillon||12 month ||Saison ||Regularly(?)||375ml, 750ml|| || | ||
|- | |||
|Brasserie de la Senne||Crianza||Belgium||Cantillon||||Belgian Pale Ale||2007||750ml||Zinnebir blended with lambic, aged in oak 9 months|| | |||
|- | |||
|Brasserie de la Senne||Saison de la Senne||Belgium||Cantillon||||Saison||2009||750ml|||| | |||
|- | |||
|Brasserie de la Senne||Wadesda #1||Belgium||Cantillon||||Belgian Tripel||2010||750ml||Jambe-de-Bois blended with lambic, aged in oak|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brouwerij De Ranke||Cuvée De Ranke||Belgium||Girardin||||Belgian Pale Ale||Regularly||750ml||Pale ale brewed with Rodenbach yeast|| | |Brouwerij De Ranke||Cuvée De Ranke||Belgium||Girardin||||Belgian Pale Ale||Regularly||750ml||Pale ale brewed with Rodenbach yeast|| | ||