Cantillon Carignan: Difference between revisions

 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
== Bottle Log ==
== Bottle Log ==
<center>
<center>
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
 
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
|+ Bottle Log
|-
|-
! Bottle Date (mm/dd/yyyy)
! Bottle Date (mm/dd/yyyy)
! Bottle Size
! Bottle Size
Line 19: Line 22:
! Image Link
! Image Link
|-
|-
| 11/2014|| 750 mL||Batch 1, Yellow label reads "Lambic December 2012 / Bottled in November 2014" ||
| 11/xx/2014|| 750 mL||Batch 1, Yellow label reads "Lambic December 2012 / Bottled in November 2014" ||
|-
|-
| 10/28/2015|| 750 mL||Batch 2, Yellow label, grapes from Austria||[[File:Carignan Recolte 2015.jpg|50px|frameless]]
| 10/28/2015|| 750 mL||Batch 2, Yellow label, grapes from Austria||[[File:Carignan Recolte 2015.jpg|50px|frameless]]
Line 26: Line 29:
|-
|-
| 10/18/2017||750 mL||Batch 4, yellow label||
| 10/18/2017||750 mL||Batch 4, yellow label||
|-
|12/03/2019||750 mL||Du Lambic dans les vignes ||
|-
|10/05/2022||750 mL||Du Lambic dans les vignes||
|-
|10/02/2024||750 mL||Du Lambic dans les vignes||
|-
|-
|}
|}