Cantillon Vin de Paille: Difference between revisions

Gaël (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


== History / Other Notes ==
== History / Other Notes ==
Made in collaboration with Fumey Chatelain. 


https://fumeychatelain.fr/
Made in collaboration with domaine Fumey Chatelain from Montigny-les-Arsures (https://fumeychatelain.fr/)


Also bottled simply as "Paille".
Also bottled simply as "Paille".
Line 16: Line 15:
== Bottle Log ==
== Bottle Log ==
<center>
<center>
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
 
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
|+ Bottle Log
|-
|-
! Bottle date  
! Bottle date  
(mm/dd/yyyy)
(mm/dd/yyyy)
Line 30: Line 32:
| 12/23/2023|| 2023 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes  
| 12/23/2023|| 2023 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes  
|-
|-
| 01/19/2024|| 2024 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes & classic yellow label  
| 01/19/2024|| 2024 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes & classic yellow label. Bottled still.
|-
| x/x/2025|| 2025 || 750 mL || Du Lambic dans les vignes & classic yellow label. Bottled with only a mild carbonation, after trying still in 2024 Jean Van Roy thought it would beneficiate from a slight refermentation, though less than early batches.
|-
|-
|}
|}