Bofkont Smurfs Lemonade: Difference between revisions

Gaël (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


== Description ==
== Description ==
Bofkont Smurfs Lemonade is a gueuze aged on frozen blueberry, first made in 2017 and in 375mL format when Sam Hellemans was still a homeblender.
Bofkont Smurfs Lemonade is a gueuze aged on frozen blueberry, first made in 2017 and in 375 mL format when Sam Hellemans was still a homeblender.


==Bottle Log==
==Bottle Log==
Line 14: Line 14:
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
|-
|-
| xx/xx/2017||2017||375 mL||Label reads "NOT FOR SALE"
| 08/20/2017||2017||375 mL||Label reads "NOT FOR SALE"
|-
| 09/24/2018||2018||375 mL||Label reads "NOT FOR SALE"
|-
|-
|}
|}