Boerenerf Eylenbosch Oude Kers: Difference between revisions

 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
== Description ==
== Description ==
Oude Kers is a blend of black sweet Kordia cherries of the Limburg and Hoeilandse Hedelfingers variety. It is currently bottled in 375 mL and 750 mL bottles and listed at 7% ABV.
Oude Kers is a blend of black sweet Kordia cherries of the Limburg and Hoeilandse Hedelfingers variety. It is currently bottled in 375 mL and 750 mL format and listed at 7% ABV.


==History / Other Notes==
==History / Other Notes==
Line 45: Line 45:
==Bottle Log==
==Bottle Log==
<center>
<center>
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
 
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
|+ Bottle Log
|-
|-
! Bottle date  
! Bottle date  
(mm/dd/yyyy)
(mm/dd/yyyy)
Line 52: Line 55:
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
|-
|-
|01/17/2021||37,5cl||First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020
|01/17/2021||375 mL & 750 mL||First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020
|-
|01/17/2021||75cl||First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020
|-
|-
|}
|}