Cantillon Barbera: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
==Side Notes==
==Side Notes==


500 kg of Barbera grape pommace was added to 2000 L of 2-year-old lambic. Because pomace is dry, the loss of lambic is greater than with a regular fresh grape infusion, thus leading to less bottles for the same amount of initial lambic.
500 kg of Barbera grape pomace was added to 2000 L of 2-year-old lambic. Because pomace is dry, the loss of lambic is greater than with a regular fresh grape infusion, thus leading to less bottles for the same amount of initial lambic.


==Bottle Log==
==Bottle Log==
<center>
<center>
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
 
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
|+ Bottle Log
|-
|-
! Bottle date  
! Bottle date  
(mm/dd/yyyy)
(mm/dd/yyyy)
Line 19: Line 22:
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
|-
|-
|02/01/2022||Season 21/22||750 mL|| Du Lambic dans les vignes  
|02/01/2022||Season 21/22||750 mL||Du Lambic dans les vignes
|-
|12/05/2023||Season 23/24||750 mL||Du Lambic dans les vignes
|-
|-
|}
|}