Cantillon Tyrnilambic Baie D’Argousier Lambic: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
== Description ==
== Description ==
Cantillon Tyrnilambic Baie D’Argousier Lambic is a lambic with sea buckthorn added and was bottled exclusively for One Pint Pub in Helsinki, Finland. It is 5% ABV and was released in 375 mL bottles. In 2018 a new batch was released both in 375 mL and 750 mL bottles for Stadin Panimo in Finland. This beer is periodically available for onsite consumption at the brewery.
Cantillon Tyrnilambic Baie D’Argousier Lambic is a lambic with 300 g/L of sea buckthorn added. It was bottled exclusively for One Pint Pub in Helsinki, Finland. It is 5% ABV and was released in 375 mL bottles. In 2018 a new batch was released both in 375 mL and 750 mL bottles for Stadin Panimo in Finland. This beer is periodically available for on-site consumption at the brewery.


==Label Log==
==Label Log==
Line 13: Line 13:
==Bottle Log==
==Bottle Log==
<center>
<center>
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
 
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" border="1" style="text-align: center; "
|+ Bottle Log
|-
|-
! Bottle date  
! Bottle date  
(mm/dd/yyyy)
(mm/dd/yyyy)
Line 25: Line 28:
|xx/xx/2009||2009||375 mL||Batch 2
|xx/xx/2009||2009||375 mL||Batch 2
|-
|-
|01/08/2017||Season 17/18||375 mL||Batch 3
|01/08/2018||Season 17/18||375 mL & 750 mL||Batch 3
|-
|01/08/2018||Season 17/18||750 mL||Batch 3
|-
|-
|05/10/2021||Season 20/21||375 mL & 750 mL||Batch 4
|05/10/2021||Season 20/21||375 mL & 750 mL||Batch 4