Bofkont Moonwalk: Difference between revisions

Gaël (talk | contribs)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


== Description ==
== Description ==
Moonwalk is an apricot lambic.
Moonwalk is an blend of 1 and 2-year-old lambic aged on apricots from the Ardèche region in France. The blend is similar to [[Bofkont_Moondance|Moondance]] but is less acidic and characterized by a particularely lactic profile.


==Bottle Log==
==Bottle Log==
Line 14: Line 14:
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
|-
|-
| xx/xx/2023||2023||750 mL||xxxx
| 09/14/2021||2021||750 mL||Simple white label with the older Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2021 in front. Back sticker with extra info.
|-
| 09/21/2022||2022||750 mL||Newer white label with the latest Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2022 in front, as well as side arte and extra info on the back.
|-
| 11/21/2023||2023||750 mL||Newer white label with the latest Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2023 in front, as well as side arte and extra info on the back.
|-
|-
|}
|}