Bofkont Moonwalk: Difference between revisions

Gaël (talk | contribs)
Gaël (talk | contribs)
Line 2: Line 2:


== Description ==
== Description ==
Moonwalk is an apricot lambic.
Moonwalk is an blend of 1 and 2-year-old lambic aged on apricots from the Ardèche region in France. The blend is characterized by a particularely lactic profile.


==Bottle Log==
==Bottle Log==
Line 13: Line 13:
! Bottle Size
! Bottle Size
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
|-
| 09/14/2021||202||750 mL||Simple white label with the older Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2021 in front. Back sticker with extra info.
|-
|-
| xx/xx/2023||2023||750 mL||xxxx
| xx/xx/2023||2023||750 mL||xxxx